Advertisement

We haven’t updated this listing in a while

This venue might still be open, but some details could be out of date. If you spot anything wrong, please let us know.

Jing'an Kerry Center

WeChat QR Code

Jing'an Kerry Center

Shopping Malls
Office Buildings
Offices

1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

5 minutes from Jing'an Temple
Map location
Chinese: 静安嘉里中心
Unknown
Local & Intl Cards · Details
Wifi -
Last verified: Not verified · Report mistakes
Daily, 10am-10pm
Built:
0000

Editor's Description

Last updated: Jun 24, 2021
The big mall opposite Jing'an Temple is also a central hub for shopping, eating and quite often larger events and markets situated between the North and South Annexes.
Read More
Shopping Shopping Malls Jing'an District Kerry Centre Jing'An Office Buildings Offices

Map

Venues Inside

alt

Jing An Shangri-La, Shanghai

1218 Yan'an Zhong Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

延安中路1218号, 近铜仁路

Five-star, classic luxury hotel in the heart of Jing'an's financial district, with more than 500 rooms and six restaurants. Rooms are on floors 30 to 59, all...
Jing'an
Jing An Shangri La
Jing'an
alt

Olé (Jing'an Kerry Center)

B2/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Changde Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心北区B2楼, 南京西路1515号, 近常德路

Ole is an upmarket supermarket in the basement of the Grand Gateway shopping mall. It claims that 70% percent of it's products are imported; some of them...
Imported Groceries
Supermarkets
Jing'an

Din Tai Fung (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Changde Lu, Jing'an District District

嘉里中心北区4楼, 南京西路1515号, 近常德路

Din Tai Fung is a Taiwanese chain, but don't hold it against them. Their versions of Chinese snack food -- dumplings, noodles, steamed buns, and simple...
Dim Sum
Dumplings
Popular Chinese

Sen Ryo (Jing'an Kerry Center)

B1/F, South Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1218 Yan'an Zhong Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心南区B1楼, 延安中路1218号, 近铜仁路

Sen Ryo is a mid-market Japanese chain serving a broad range of Japanese cuisine. The primary focus is sushi. A conveyor belt, erm, conveys sushi to patrons...
Japanese
Yakitori
Jing'an

Simply Thai (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心商场北区4层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

The general agreement is that Simply Thai is just okay. Slightly pricey, the food tastes average, looks average, and is sized average. Service is slow and...
Thai
Jing'an

Maurya (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Changde Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心北区4楼, 南京西路1515号, 近常德路

With its Tiffany Blue interior, Maurya looks nothing like a typical Sichuan restaurant, but they serve some really good, albeit watered-down Sichuan cuisine...
Cantonese
Sichuan
Jing'an District

Motherswork (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心北区4层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Retail store selling everything required for the different stages of parenthood. from Strollers, bottles, beds, toys, books, clothes, car seats, high chairs,...
Book Shops
Kids Cloth & Toys
Toys

i.lollipop (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, Jing’an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu,  near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心4楼, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Baby and children's boutique selling imported toys, furniture, clothing, breast feeding equipment and eco baby products. Carrying brands such as: Stokke,...
Kids Cloth & Toys
Jing'an District
alt

Premiere Cinemas (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心北区4层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Modern, clean, new (opened in 2015) cinema in the Jing'an Kerry Center. Comfy seats. Five screens and 726 seats total. No IMAX, which is sad. One of the...
Cinemas
Jing'an District

Moosan (Jing'an Kerry Center)

B1/F, South Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心南区B1层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Moosan Seafood provides a variety of imported seafood, especially fresh sashimi, and has many outlets in Shanghai. It has an open kitchen where you can watch...
Seafood
Jing'an District
alt

Takumi Robatayaki & Sake (Jing'an Kerry Center)

3/F, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心3楼, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Upmarket Japanese robatayaki and sake bar in the JingAn Kerry Centre specializing in grilled seafoods, meats and vegetables with sake pairing.
Izakaya
Japanese
Jing'an District

TONI&GUY (Jing'an Kerry Center)

3/F, East Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心东区3层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

London's Toni&Guy has multiple branches across Shanghai and, along with Vidal Sassoon, runs popular introductory styling courses. Most other salons hire...
Hair Salons
Jing'an District
alt

Dragonfly (Kerry Center Jing'an)

B1/F, South Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心南区B1层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Dragonfly is the westernized spa chain sweeping Shanghai with its assortment of foot/shoulder/body massages as well as nail treatments. They've also got a...
Eyelash Extension
Facials
Nail Salons

Brownie Gallery

1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Gallery and store dealing in photographic art works, including prints, magazines and other photography related home products.
Photography
Home Goods & Decor
Jing'an District

Charlie's (Jing'an Kerry Center)

B1/F, South Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心南区B1楼, 南京西路1515号, 近常德路

Previously a Cali TexMex joint called Dos Locos, it's now part of the expanding Charlie's empire of upmarket fast-food burgers; cheapish burgers, fries,...
American
Ice Cream
Jing'an District

Madeleine (Jing'an Kerry Center)

1/F, Bldg. 3, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心3座1楼, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

French bakery and pastry shop
Bakeries
Desserts
Pastry

Peet's Coffee (Jing'an Kerry Center)

B1/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心北区B1层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Outlet for the West Coast coffee chain. They've departed a bit from their earthier US look, going for a smoother, brighter interior design. It's like your...
American
Cafes
Jing'an District

Qkuts (Jing'an Kerry Center)

4/F, North Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Changde Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心北区4楼, 南京西路1515号, 近常德路

Qkuts is a Kids-Only Hair Salon, Nail Spa, Toy Store, and Spa Party Venue, committed to the highest safety and cleaning standards, works with specially...
Hair Salons
Kids
Toys

LensCrafters (Jing'an Kerry Center)

3/F, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Changde Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心3楼, 南京西路1515号, 近常德路

LensCrafters is a major retail brand of optical and sunglasses.
Glasses
Jing'an District

Weil, Gotshal & Manges

30/F, 1539 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

南京西路1539号30层, 近铜仁路

Weil, Gotshal & Manges is an American law firm with offices in Shanghai, Hong Kong, Europe and the Americas. Specializations include business finance and...
Legal
Corporate Law
Jing'an District
alt

Brompton Junction (Jing'an Kerry Center)

1/F, South Block, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心南区1层, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Brompton is a brand of these super nifty British bikes that fold up into something about the size of, say, five Homeslice pizza boxes. Their whole bit is how...
Bike Shops
Jing'an

Shanghai Sunrise

29/F, Bldg 1, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心1座29楼, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

Established in 1996, Shanghai Sunrise is a non-profit, volunteer-led organization under the Shanghai Charity Foundation that raises funds for educational...
Charity
Jing'an
alt

Shake Shack (Jing'an Kerry Center)

1/F, Jing'an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu,

静安嘉里中心1楼, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

The second location for iconic New York City burger chain. Burgers, fries, shakes... you know the drill!
American
Burger

Pie Bird (Jing'an Kerry Center)

1/F, East Block, Jing’an Kerry Center, 1515 Nanjing Xi Lu, near Tongren Lu, Jing'an District District

静安嘉里中心东区1楼, 南京西路1515号, 近铜仁路

The second in a chain of pie-shop run by Lindsey, an ex-fashion designer who taught herself to bake while she was in Europe. The pies list is a who's-who of...
Pies
Jing'an District

Loushang Hui Guan

1/F, East Building, Kerry Center Jing'an, 90 Tongren Lu, near Nanjing Xi Lu, Jing'an District District

铜仁路90号嘉里中心东区1层, 近南京西路

Upscale hotpot in the Kerry Center, the upscale version of already fairly upscale Loushang Hot Pot.
Hot Pot
Jing'an District

Events & Deals

Currently no upcoming events or ongoing deals listed for this venue


Featured in Articles

4 years ago

20 More Kids & Family Activities to Round Out the Holidays

Last call for summer family activities…

Green Escape Street Market Occupies Anyi Lu Every Weekend In June

Just a little heads up, market fans! The Green Escape street market is back after nearly a six...

Popular Night Market at Jing'an Kerry Center Returns This Weekend

Nature-themed night market Green Escape is back, starting this Saturday. It will take up the...

Armin Van Buuren Is Playing a Free Show in Shanghai for F1 Weekend. This Is How You See Him.

Shanghai is getting ready to tilt headlong into another Shanghai Formula 1 Grand Prix weekend,...

Green Initiatives Celebrates Its 80th Film Screening with Award-Winning 'Garbage Dreams'

The weather is nice(r) and you should go out more. This Thursday night, Green Drinks (organized...

[The List]: Christmas Markets in Shanghai 2016

Here's your yearly Christmas Markets roundup list. Keep checking back because this one will grow...

Mud, Color, and Charity Runs Coming Soon. Crazy Videos Now

Crawling through the mud, climbing 60 floors, and getting splashed with color, just to bring you...

Apartments Nearby

Bright Well-Located 1BR-Jing'an Temple
Bright Well-Located 1BR-Jing'an Temple
Bright Well-Located 1BR-Jing'an Temple
Bright Well-Located 1BR-Jing'an Temple
¥13,000/Month
Jing'an District
Bright Well-Located 1BR-Jing'an Temple
1 Bed 1 Bath 90 sqm
Refreshed 1 week ago by Jeffrey Liu / Agency Account
1 br near L2/L7/L14 jing'an temple station
1 br near L2/L7/L14 jing'an temple station
1 br near L2/L7/L14 jing'an temple station
1 br near L2/L7/L14 jing'an temple station
¥7,200/Month
Jing'an District
1 br near L2/L7/L14 jing'an temple station
1 Bed 1 Bath 65 sqm
Refreshed 1 week ago by Dia / Agency Account
Unique 1+1 br with big outdoor space ,6 mins to L 2/7 Jing'an Temple St.
Unique 1+1 br with big outdoor space ,6 mins to L 2/7 Jing'an Temple St.
Unique 1+1 br with big outdoor space ,6 mins to L 2/7 Jing'an Temple St.
Unique 1+1 br with big outdoor space ,6 mins to L 2/7 Jing'an Temple St.
¥7,500/Month
Jing'an District
Unique 1+1 br with big outdoor space ,6 mins to L 2/7 Jing'an Temple St.
1 Bed 1 Bath 50 sqm
Refreshed 4 weeks ago by tonyguo / Agency Account
Nice 2+1BR Historic building Bejing(w) Rd 22k
Nice 2+1BR Historic building Bejing(w) Rd 22k
Nice 2+1BR Historic building Bejing(w) Rd 22k
Nice 2+1BR Historic building Bejing(w) Rd 22k
¥22,000/Month
Jing'an District
Nice 2+1BR Historic building Bejing(w) Rd 22k
3 Bed 1 Bath 120 sqm
Refreshed 2 weeks ago by Kathy Zhang / Agency Account
Nice 2+1BR Historic building JIng’an temple 22k
Nice 2+1BR Historic building JIng’an temple 22k
Nice 2+1BR Historic building JIng’an temple 22k
Nice 2+1BR Historic building JIng’an temple 22k
¥22,000/Month
Jing'an District
Nice 2+1BR Historic building JIng’an temple 22k
3 Bed 2 Bath 120 sqm
1 week ago by Kathy Zhang / Agency Account

Build Your Shanghai Guide

Collect places you discover, organize them into lists, and always have your own Shanghai guide - on web and App. And you can share lists with friends.

Advertisement

Open Feedback Box
Scan icon

Scan to share on Wechat

QR Code